Attendance summary

Explanation of the statistics columns

Expected
The number of meetings that the councillor was expected to attend in their capacity as member of that committee.
Present
The number of meetings that the councillor attended in their capacity as member of that committee.
Present as substitute
The number of meetings that the councillor attended in place of a committee member who could not attend.
In attendance
The number of meetings that the councillor attended in a capacity other than committee member, for example a voluntary attendance out of personal interest for a topic being discussed.
Statistics
Councillor Expected Present Present as substitute In attendance
Councillor Rosemary Absalom111125
Councillor Gemma Adamson2100
Councillor Derek Allcard7720
Councillor Tim Archer131300
Councillor L. S. Ascough5000
Councillor Rod Ashford101000
Councillor Richard Biggs111101
Councillor Michael Blacker151405
Councillor Natalie Bramhall10700
Councillor Jill Bray13900
Councillor V.W. Broad2001
Councillor Hal Brown5501
Councillor Mark Brunt141112
Councillor Giorgio Buttironi5500
Councillor R. W. Coad5500
Councillor G. P. Crome5300
Councillor G. R. Curry5500
Councillor J. E. Durrant5500
Councillor J. M. Ellacott5411
Councillor Jonathan Essex101005
Councillor Ross Feeney5200
Councillor Susan Fenton3210
Councillor Keith Foreman7601
Councillor J. S. Godden5100
Councillor Dr L. R. Hack2200
Councillor Peter Harp4301
Councillor Bob Harper5400
Councillor Nick Harrison111114
Councillor Alex Horwood10801
Councillor Jerry Hudson6500
Councillor Eddy Humphreys10700
Councillor Frank Kelly10810
Councillor James King11901
Councillor Graham Knight10601
Councillor Stephen Kulka4403
Councillor Victor Lewanski151201
Councillor Andy Lynch6200
Councillor Stephen McKenna131000
Councillor Rich Michalowski141300
Councillor Nadean Moses3311
Councillor Caroline Neame8400
Councillor R. C. Newstead4400
Councillor G. Owen2200
Councillor Simon Parnall12901
Councillor Jamie Paul8800
Councillor Jane Philpott4301
Councillor D. T. Powell5100
Councillor Simon Rickman4100
Councillor Ruth Ritter2200
Councillor David Ross3200
Councillor Mrs D. A. Ross-Tomlin2200
Councillor Kanika Sachdeva2203
Councillor Tony Schofield111134
Councillor M. J. Selby5500
Councillor Sue Sinden4311
Councillor B. A. Stead5500
Councillor J. M. Stephenson8500
Councillor Christian Stevens10910
Councillor Mrs A. F. Tarrant5200
Councillor Ms B. J. Thomson6600
Councillor Rachel Turner171503
Councillor Sam Walsh12901
Councillor Christopher Whinney8817
Councillor J. F. White5410