Attendance summary

Explanation of the statistics columns

Expected
The number of meetings that the councillor was expected to attend, whether in person or virtually, in their capacity as member of that committee. This only includes meetings for which the actual attendance status is known.
Present
The number of meetings that the councillor attended in their capacity as member of that committee at the Town Hall.
Present, virtual
The number of meetings that the councillor attended virtually in their capacity as member of that committee.
Present as substitute
The number of meetings that the councillor attended in place of a committee member who could not attend.
Present, as substitute, virtual
The number of meetings that the councillor attended virtually in place of a committee member who could not attend.
In attendance
The number of meetings that the councillor attended remotely.
In attendance, virtual
The number of meetings that the councillor attended virtually in a capacity other than committee member, for example a voluntary attendance out of personal interest for a topic being discussed.
Statistics
Councillor Expected Present Present, virtual Present as substitute Present as substitute, virtual In attendance In attendance, virtual
Councillor Rosemary Absalom6603000
Councillor Gemma Adamson7400000
Councillor Tim Archer101000000
Councillor Rod Ashford7700000
Councillor Hannah Avery4400000
Councillor James Baker121100000
Councillor Richard Biggs6500010
Councillor Michael Blacker121100020
Councillor Joseph Booton5500010
Councillor Natalie Bramhall7400000
Councillor Jill Bray7300000
Councillor Mark Brunt10600000
Councillor Giorgio Buttironi9700000
Councillor Paul Chandler7702010
Councillor Victoria Chester3301010
Councillor Zelanie Cooper131300000
Councillor Martin Elbourne5200030
Councillor Jonathan Essex7701010
Councillor Ross Feeney1100010
Councillor Peter Harp9800000
Councillor Bob Harper7600000
Councillor Nick Harrison7703000
Councillor George Hinton4400000
Councillor Alex Horwood1101000
Councillor Jerry Hudson4401000
Councillor Eddy Humphreys7600000
Councillor Frank Kelly6500000
Councillor Andrew King141200010
Councillor James King11700000
Councillor Stephen Kulka9902010
Councillor Victor Lewanski111100010
Councillor Andy Lynch1100000
Councillor Stephen McKenna9900000
Councillor Rich Michalowski11800010
Councillor Nadean Moses9900000
Councillor Caroline Neame6500000
Councillor Simon Parnall131100000
Councillor Jane Philpott0000010
Councillor Andrew Proudfoot4400000
Councillor Ruth Ritter9600010
Councillor Kanika Sachdeva4300030
Councillor Tony Schofield111100010
Councillor Sue Sinden6600020
Councillor Christian Stevens9900000
Councillor Mus Tary7600010
Councillor Christopher Thompson2100010
Councillor Della Torra6400020
Councillor Rachel Turner9903000
Councillor Sam Walsh141100010
Councillor Christopher Whinney3201000