Calendar
Committees
Consultations
Constitutions
Councillors
Council Questions
Decisions
Election results
ePetitions
The Executive
Forthcoming Decisions
Forward plans
Library
Meetings
MPs
Officer Decisions
Outside bodies
Parish Councils
Search documents
Subscribe to updates
Webcasting
What's New
Training
Date range:
Councillor:
Please select a councillor
Absalom, Councillor Rosemary Absalom
Adamson, Councillor Gemma Adamson
Archer, Councillor Tim Archer
Ashford, Councillor Rod Ashford
Avery, Councillor Hannah Avery
Baker, Councillor James Baker
Biggs, Councillor Richard Biggs
Blacker, Councillor Michael Blacker
Boghani, Councillor Neha Boghani
Booton, Councillor Joseph Booton
Bramhall, Councillor Natalie Bramhall
Bray, Councillor Jill Bray
Brunt, Councillor Mark Brunt
Buttironi, Councillor Giorgio Buttironi
Chandler, Councillor Paul Chandler
Chester, Councillor Victoria Chester
Cooper, Councillor Zelanie Cooper
Dwight, Councillor Jed Dwight
Elbourne, Councillor Martin Elbourne
Essex, Councillor Jonathan Essex
Fairhurst, Councillor Kate Fairhurst
Gabriel, Councillor Joel Gabriel
Green, Councillor Ben Green
Harp, Councillor Peter Harp
Harper, Councillor Bob Harper
Harrison, Councillor Nick Harrison
Hinton, Councillor George Hinton
Hudson, Councillor Jerry Hudson
Humphreys, Councillor Eddy Humphreys
Kelly, Councillor Frank Kelly
Khan, Councillor Shasha Khan
King, Councillor Andrew King
King, Councillor James King
Kulka, Councillor Stephen Kulka
Lewanski, Councillor Victor Lewanski
McKenna, Councillor Stephen McKenna
Michalowski, Councillor Rich Michalowski
Moses, Councillor Nadean Moses
Nash, Councillor Barry Nash
Neame, Councillor Caroline Neame
Newton, Councillor Shelly Newton
Orchard, Councillor Jenny Orchard
Parnall, Councillor Simon Parnall
Proudfoot, Councillor Andrew Proudfoot
Ritter, Councillor Ruth Ritter
Sachdeva, Councillor Kanika Sachdeva
Schofield, Councillor Tony Schofield
Sinden, Councillor Sue Sinden
Smith, Councillor Mark Smith
Snuggs, Councillor Tim Snuggs
Stevens, Councillor Christian Stevens
Tary, Councillor Mus Tary
Thompson, Councillor Christopher Thompson
Thorne, Councillor Jason Thorne
Torra, Councillor Della Torra
Turner, Councillor Rachel Turner
Vischer, Councillor Gillian Vischer
Walsh, Councillor Sam Walsh
Wotton, Councillor Steve Wotton
Registered training
12/12/2023 - Local Cycling and Walking Infrastructure - All Member Briefing offered by In-house
09/10/2023 - All Member Briefing: Housing and Support
18/09/2023 - All Member Briefing: Working with Health offered by King's Fund/ District Councils' Network
13/09/2023 - Equality, Diversity and Inclusion Training offered by LGA
17/07/2023 - O&S Training - Scrutiny Essentials offered by CfGS
27/06/2023 - Date Protection Training offered by Breakthrough Communication
21/06/2023 - Mandatory Code of Conduct/Social Media Training offered by Bethan Evans
07/06/2023 - Additional Planning Training offered by In House
31/05/2023 - Planning Ctte Training offered by In house